S t o r y o f m y l i f e

April 15, 2010

happy pills

Filed under: Uncategorized — Michelle @ 2:06 am

this is gonna be a happy post hahahah

don’t you think i’m weird?
i can be emo one minute and then happy again the next minute.
to me, i think, its an advantage (:

that way, i don’t have to live in pain and misery all the time.
probably some of you may think that i’m happy is to just cover up all my sorrows.
maybe you’re right … but maybe you’re wrong too (:

in fact, when i’m unhappy, i’ll try to think of the happy stuff that makes me happy.
so there you go, one moment emo, one moment happy *laughs*

i’m such an emo bitch =X

exams are just around the corner 😦
and i’m still here blogging.
release stress lahhh~

anyway, wanna show you guys something that kept me awake during the day @@

these horrible ginseng pills. wtf ><
my mum actually bought me these.
its called Ginseng Cordyceps ( 虫草泡参丸 )

its bitter ><
had to eat 2 morning and night.
but then it’s either i skip the morning or night hahha

for each pill, i had to drink one big glass of water ><

ohh! and and! guess how much one bottle, 60 capsules cost ?

RM20? RM40? RM50? RM60? RM80?
keep guessing, people!
wrong wrong wrong!

give up? now take a look.

RM140 ><
originally it is RM150.
WTF. i hope it helps.

i think this would work much better, tho (:

happy pills
don’t forget about diabetes tho heehee

i actually googled about happy pills and guess what ?!
they have this store in Barcelona which is called Happy Pills.
awesome right?

there you go …

Happy Pills is a sweet shop on a narrow plot in central Barcelona, designed by Spanish practice M.

“When you get candy in your mouth, your mood lifts, you feel better,”
says M partner Marion Donneweg.
“It’s like a bite of happiness.”

*clap clap* i agreee (:

so creative right?

now for the store and product design (:

love (:

gummy bears!

pretty, don’t you think?

i hope they open up a branch in Malaysia and of course in KL!
or else, i’ll fly all the way there when i have the $$

candy makes me happy
and so does pretty things.

Advertisements

3 Comments »

  1. hehe. yours in pills at least.
    mine was in pieces haha
    make as sweets whn sleepy in class. haha

    happy pills~ i want oso! hehe

    Comment by Christine — April 16, 2010 @ 4:08 pm | Reply

  2. (: it does make me happy.
    i had chocolates just now.
    just as good as candies 😄

    Comment by Michelle — April 16, 2010 @ 4:25 pm | Reply

  3. I love HAPPY PILLS!!! Eventhough i never had one before!! Hope it sells around Malaysia!! And love your blog!

    Comment by kumonya — February 13, 2012 @ 8:50 am | Reply


RSS feed for comments on this post. TrackBack URI

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Create a free website or blog at WordPress.com.

%d bloggers like this: